Bucknell Innovation Group FELLOWS (2016)
- Rebecca Meyers, Film/Media Studies Program, Dept. of English
- Chris Dancy, Dep. of Computer Science
- Laura Lanwermeyer, Teaching & Learning Center
- Lisa Adams-Verge, Human Resources
- Matt Amthor, Dept. of Physics & Astronomy
- Eric Martin, School of Management, Managing for Sustainability
- T. Joel Wade, Dept. Of Psychology
And some of our other people!
Bucknell Innovation Group Participants:
Douglas Allen, School of Management
Amy Badal, Assoc. Dean of Students
Chloe Barnett, Arts & Humanities Librarian
Craig Beal, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Param Bedi, VP for Library & Information Technology
Morgan Benowitz-Fredericks, Dept. of Biology
Katie Bieryla, Dept. of Biomedical Engineering
Beth Bouchard, Dir. of New Student Orientation & Student Leadership Programs
Karen Castle, Dept. of Chemistry
Song Chen, Dept. of East Asian Studies
Alan Cheville, Dept. of Electrical Engineering
Paula Closson-Buck, English
David Cipoletti, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Shane Cohen, Engineering Manager-Engineering Development Services
Jordi Comas, Dept. of Management
Logan Connors, French and Francophone Studies
Margaret Cronin, Writing & Teaching Consultant
Paula Davis, Dept. of Theatre and Dance
Donna Ebenstein, Dept. of Biomedical Engineering
Eric Faden, Dept. of English
Kelly Finley, Program Coordinator, Residential College
Patrick Flannery, Senior Development Officer, Development/Alumni Relations
Callie Frieler, Asst. Dir. Campus Activities
Ramona Fruja, Dept. of Education
Emily Geist, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Gary Grant, Dept. of Theater and Dance
Duane Griffin, Dept. of Geography
Steve Guattery, Dept. of Computer Science
Heath Hansum, Dept. of Theater and Dance
Benjamin Hayes, Director, Susquehanna River Initiative
Phil Haynes, Dept. of Music
Sue Ellen Henry, Dept. of Education
Tammy Hiller, School of Management
Nicholas Horner, Alumnus
Mark Hutchinson, Dept. of Theatre and Dance
John Hunter, Comparative Humanities
Erin Jablonski, Dept. of Chemical Engineering
Peter Mark Jansson, Dept. of Electrical Engineering
Steve Jordan, Dept. of Biology
Anna Kell, Dept. of Art and Art History
Eric Kennedy, Dept. of Biomedical Engineering
Jan Knoedler, Dept. of Economics
Kelly Knox, Dept. of Theatre and Dance
Ned Ladd, Physics and Astronomy
Susan Lantz, Dean of Students
Pete Mackey, Dept. of Communications
Daniel Mancusi, Programmer Analyst in Library and IT
Alan Marchiori, Computer Science
Dustyn Martincich, Dept. of Theatre and Dance
Skip McGoun, School of Management
Joe Meiser, Dept. of Art and Art History
Michelle Oswald, Dept. of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Samantha Pearson, Community Member
Felipe Perrone, Dept. of Computer Science
Jackie Petrucci, Asst Dir of Residential Education
Jerry Rackoff, Planning and Institutional Research
Dan Remley, Associate Dean of Students
Steve Romberger, Dept. of Chemistry
Roger Rothman, Dept. of Art and Art History
Diane Schrom, Cell Biology/Biochemistry Major
Heidi Schuerger, Technical Architect
Jean Shackelford, Dept. of Economics
Emily Sherwood, Digital Pedagogy and Scholarship
James Shields, Dept. of Comparative Humanities
Steven Shooter, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Siegel, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Alf Siewers, Dept. of English
Roberta Sims, Dir. of Digital Communications
Matthew Slater, Dept. of Philosophy
Steven Stumbris, Small Business Development Center
Mike Toole, Dept. of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Joe Tranquillo, Dept. of Biomedical Engineering
Margot Vigeant, Dept. of Chemical Engineering
Brandon Vogel, Dept. of Chemical Engineering
Chris Wallace, Associate Director of University Marketing and Web Content
Mike Weaver, Senior Instructional Technologist
Sufeng Xu, Dept. of East Asian Studies
Laura Yeckley, Asst. Dir. Campus Activities & Programming
Mark Yerger, Director of Enterprise Systems